Thursday, May 21, 2015

Calendar 2015: Oct - Nov - Dec







ABK | West Atlantic City NJ | Oct 2 - 4
http://abkboardsports.com/camps/details/336

Aloha Clinic | Maui | Oct 10 - 16
http://www.shawnacropas.com/alohawindsurfingclinics/









Wyatt Miller/Makani Fins Wave Camp | Solo Sports Baja | Oct 10 - 16
http://www.solosports.net/Wavecamps/Wyatt-flash/wyatt-camp-2015.htm







PWA | France | Oct 16 - 22
http://www.pwaworldtour.com/index.php?id=2080

Kona Calema Race Series #2 | Cocoa FL Oct | 17/18
http://calema.com/events/

Atlanta Fall Classic | Lake Lanier GA | Oct 17 - 18
http://windsurfatlanta.org/

Wyatt Miller/Makani Fins Wave Camp | Solo Sports Baja | Oct 17 - 24
http://www.solosports.net/Wavecamps/Wyatt-flash/wyatt-camp-2015.htm

ABK | Hatteras | Oct 19 - 23
http://abkboardsports.com/camps/details/334

PWA | Maui | Oct 25 - Nov 7
http://www.pwaworldtour.com/index.php?id=2080












AWT | Maui | Oct 28 - Nov 10
http://americanwindsurfingtour.com/events-2015/

ABK | Hatteras | Oct 30 - Nov 1
http://abkboardsports.com/camps/details/335

ABK | Corpus Christi TX | Nov 5 - 8
http://abkboardsports.com/camps/details/333

Aloha Clinic | Maui | Nov 9 - 14
http://www.shawnacropas.com/alohawindsurfingclinics/






ABK | South Padre Island TX | Nov 12 - 15
http://abkboardsports.com/camps/details/332

i to i Race | Ft Lauderdale FL | Nov 21/22
http://www.i-to-i.org

Kona Calema Race Series #3 | Cocoa FL | Nov 21/22
http://calema.com/events/







PWA | New Caledonia | Nov 24 - 29
http://www.pwaworldtour.com/index.php?id=2080







Kona Calema Race Series #4 | Cocoa FL | Dec 27/28
http://calema.com/events/




Canadian Masters Windsurfing Association  events

Windsurfing Canada National Schedule

Mowind does a detailed schedule for the Great Lakes / North Central U.S.

Calcup covers the west coast U.S. races and more

Maui Race Series

Gorge Cup  schedule

CGWA Events

ABK continuous tour schedule

U.S. Windsurfing

Southeast U. S. events will be found here

iWindsurf Events page

Solo Sports events

PWA World Tour Events

American Windsurfing (Wave) Tour

BABA events

Matt Pritchard & Shawna Cropas Aloha Clinics

Techno 293 calendar

Windsport events

Curacao events

San Diego FW events

Calema events

OBX events

East Coast Windsurfing Festival

2015 Calendar: July - Aug - Sept


ABK | Hood River OR | July 6 - 10
http://abkboardsports.com/camps/details/342


















Rio Vista Grand Slam | Rio Vista | July 9 - 12
http://riovistagrandslam.weebly.com/schedule.html


















SFBA Turns 30 | San Francisco | July 10
https://www.facebook.com/SFBA/photos/a.287667864644209.66742.282322668512062/846179755459681/?type=1&theater

St Francis YC Twilight Series | San Francisco | July 10
http://www.calcupevents.com/Schedule/Race%20Schedule-list-All.shtml

Quiksilver Cup Maui Race Series #4 | Kanaha, Maui | July 11
http://www.mauiraceseries.com/






Calema Junior Olympics | Cocoa FL | July 11
http://www.calema.com/calema-events/events/junior-olympics/







PWA | Pozo | July 12 -18
http://www.pwaworldtour.com/index.php?id=2080






ABK | Rio Vista CA | July 17 - 19
http://abkboardsports.com/camps/details/343

Reservoir Rendezvous | New London OH | Jul 17 - 19
http://www.mowind.org/calendar/calendar.pdf

SF Classic/Un Challenge | San Francisco | July 18 - 19
http://www.calcupevents.com/Schedule/Race%20Schedule-list-All.shtml






Gorge Cup #5/ USW NRT | Hood River OR | July 18 - 19
http://gorgecup.com/?page_id=7

BIC 293 U 19 Racing | Port Credit ON | July 23 -26
http://www.windsurfingcanada.com/index.php/en/racing-events/events









St Francis YC Twilight Series (Slalom) | San Francisco | July 24
http://www.calcupevents.com/Schedule/Race%20Schedule-list-All.shtml

ABK | Rio Vista CA | July 24 - 26
http://abkboardsports.com/camps/details/344

PWA | Fuerteventura | July 24 - Aug 1
http://www.pwaworldtour.com/index.php?id=2080











Crissy Field Slalom Series | San Francisco | July 25
http://www.calcupevents.com/CFSS.shtml


















Neil Pryde Hawaii State Championship Maui Race Series #5 | Kanaha, Maui | June 25
http://www.mauiraceseries.com/

TWC Race Series #3 | Toronto | July 25 - 26
http://www.torontowindsurfingclub.com/








Matt Pritchard Wave Camp | Solo Sports Baja | July 25 - Aug 1
http://www.solosports.net/Wavecamps/Mattclinic2015.htm






2015 CMWA Championship | Ottawa ON | July 31 - Aug 3
http://windsurf.ca/events/annual-championships/






CalCup #4 | Berkeley YC | Aug 1
http://www.calcupevents.com/

Gorge Cup #6 | Hood River OR | Aug 1
http://gorgecup.com/?page_id=7

AWT | Baja | Aug 1 - 8
http://americanwindsurfingtour.com/events-2015/


















Annual Rum 'n Rootbeer Regatta | Shell Point FL | Aug 2
http://www.20knotsnob.com/rr.cfm

PWA | Tenerife | Aug 3 - 9
http://www.pwaworldtour.com/index.php?id=2080

St Francis YC Twilight Series | San Francisco | Aug 7
http://www.calcupevents.com/Schedule/Race%20Schedule-list-All.shtml






CalCup #4 | Berkeley YC | Aug 8
http://www.calcupevents.com/

Menominee Festival Regatta | Menominee MI | Aug 8 - 9
http://www.mowind.org/calendar/calendar.pdf

Sold out Jem Hall Clinic | Solo Sports Baja | Aug 8 - 15 * 15 - 22 * 22 - 29
http://www.jemhall.com/jemhall-windsurfing-clinics/baja-punta-san-carlos.html?view=listcats














USW National Championship | Cabrillo Beach CA | Aug 12 - 16
http://2015uswindsurfingnationals.blogspot.com/

ABK | Rio Vista CA | Aug 14 - 16
http://abkboardsports.com/camps/details/345

Tour da Croix | Prescott WI | Aug 14 - 16
http://www.mowind.org/calendar/calendar.pdf






Gorge Cup #7 | Hood River OR | Aug 15
http://gorgecup.com/?page_id=7







PWA | Alacati | Aug 17 - 22
http://www.pwaworldtour.com/index.php?id=2080

St Francis YC Twilight Series (Slalom) | San Francisco | Aug 21
http://www.calcupevents.com/Schedule/Race%20Schedule-list-All.shtml

ABK | Rio Vista CA | Aug 21 - 23
http://abkboardsports.com/camps/details/346

Crissy Field Slalom Series | San Francisco | Aug 22
http://www.calcupevents.com/CFSS.shtml











AWT | Pacasmayo | Aug 22 - 29
http://americanwindsurfingtour.com/events-2015/

Ronstan Bridge to Bridge | San Francisco | Sept 3
http://www.calcupevents.com/Schedule/Race%20Schedule-list-All.shtml









St Francis YC Twilight Series | San Francisco | Sept 4
http://www.calcupevents.com/Schedule/Race%20Schedule-list-All.shtml

Levi Siver Wave Camp #1 | Solo Sports Baja | Sept 5 - 11
http://www.solosports.net/Holiday%20schedule/schedule.htm






ABK | Hyannis MA | Sept 11 - 13
http://abkboardsports.com/camps/details/338

Juana Good Time Regatta | Navarre Beach FL | Sept 11 - 13
http://www.juanaspagodas.com/RegattaNews.htm






TWC Race Series #4 | Toronto | Sept 12
http://www.torontowindsurfingclub.com/

BABA Fun Race | Essex MD | Sept 12
http://www.windsurfbaba.org/pages/racing/racing.htm

Levi Siver Wave Camp #2 | Solo Sports Baja | Sept 12 - 19
http://www.solosports.net/Holiday%20schedule/schedule.htm









ECWF | Cape Cod | Sept 13 - 14
http://www.ecwindfest.org/cc/schedule_cc.html

PWA | Klitmoller | Sept 14 - 20
http://www.pwaworldtour.com/index.php?id=2080

Wind Power Championship | Fond Du Lac WI | Sept 18 - 20
http://www.mowind.org/calendar/calendar.pdf

CalCup #5 | Berkeley YC | Sept 19
http://www.calcupevents.com/






BABA East Coast Championship | Mayo MD | Sept 19 - 20
http://www.windsurfbaba.org/pages/racing/racing.htm

Sold out Matt Pritchard Wave Camp | Solo Sports Baja | Sept 19 - 26
http://www.solosports.net/Wavecamps/Mattclinic2015.htm

WS Mammoth Marathon | Toronto | Sept 20
http://www.windsurfingcanada.com/index.php/en/racing-events/events

AWT | Hatteras | Sept 21 - 25
http://americanwindsurfingtour.com/events-2015/






ABK | Long Island - Tiana NY | Sept 25 - 27
http://abkboardsports.com/camps/details/337

Milles Lac Challenge | Garrison MN | Sept 25 - 27
http://www.mowind.org/calendar/calendar.pdf

CMWA Fall WS Clinics | Lake Simcoe ON | Sept 25 - 27
http://windsurf.ca/events/fall-windsurfing-weekend/







PWA | Sylt | Sept 25 - Oct 4
http://www.pwaworldtour.com/index.php?id=2080

Kona Calema Fall Race Series # 1 | Cocoa FL | Sept 26/27
http://calema.com/events/





Canadian Masters Windsurfing Association  events

Windsurfing Canada National Schedule

Mowind does a detailed schedule for the Great Lakes / North Central U.S.

Calcup covers the west coast U.S. races and more

Maui Race Series

Gorge Cup  schedule

CGWA Events

ABK continuous tour schedule

U.S. Windsurfing

Southeast U. S. events will be found here

iWindsurf Events page

Solo Sports events

PWA World Tour Events

American Windsurfing (Wave) Tour

BABA events

Matt Pritchard & Shawna Cropas Aloha Clinics

Techno 293 calendar

Windsport events

Curacao events

San Diego FW events

Calema events

OBX events

East Coast Windsurfing Festival

Sunday, March 29, 2015

2015 Calendar: Apr - May - Jun


St Francis YC Twilight Series | San Francisco | Apr 3
http://www.calcupevents.com/Schedule/Race%20Schedule-list-All.shtml

















Cabarete Pro Clinic | Cabarete, DR | Apr 13 - 17 and Apr 20 - 24
https://www.facebook.com/prowindsurf.laventana

ABK | South Padre Island TX | Apr 16 - 19
http://abkboardsports.com/camps/details/329

St Francis YC Twilight Series | San Francisco | Apr 17
http://www.calcupevents.com/Schedule/Race%20Schedule-list-All.shtml








Matt Pritchard Wave Camp #1 | Baja | Apr 18 - 25
http://www.solosports.net/Holiday%20schedule/schedule.htm


















OBX Wind.Com Event | Hatteras | Apr 18 - May 2
http://obx-wind.com/

PWA | France | Apr 20 - 25
http://www.pwaworldtour.com/index.php?id=2080






ABK | Corpus Christi TX | Apr 23 - 26
http://abkboardsports.com/camps/details/328

Stephen C Smith Memorial Regatta | Shell Point FL | Apr 24 - 26
http://www.smithregatta.com/

The Butterfly Effect | Maui | Apr 25
http://betheeffect.com/maui-hawaii/







CalCup #1 | Berkeley YC | Apr 25
http://www.calcupevents.com/






Kona Calema Spring Race Series | Cocoa FL | Apr 25 - 26
http://calema.com/events/

PWA | Austria | Apr 29 - May 3
http://www.pwaworldtour.com/index.php?id=2080







PWA | Korea | May 1 - 6
http://www.pwaworldtour.com/index.php?id=2080

St Francis YC Twilight Series | San Francisco | May 1
http://www.calcupevents.com/Schedule/Race%20Schedule-list-All.shtml









Elvstrom Zellerbach Regatta | San Francisco | May 2 -3
http://www.calcupevents.com/Schedule/Race%20Schedule-list-All.shtml

Walleye Wagata | Fond du Lac WI | May 2 - 3
http://www.mowind.org/calendar/calendar.pdf

ABK | Hatteras | May 4 - 8
http://abkboardsports.com/camps/details/327









Wyatt Miller Wavecamp #1 | Baja | May 9 - 16
http://www.solosports.net/Holiday%20schedule/schedule.htm








Curacao Challenge | Curacao | May 14 - 17
https://www.facebook.com/curacaochallenge

St Francis YC Twilight Series | San Francisco | May 15
http://www.calcupevents.com/Schedule/Race%20Schedule-list-All.shtml

ABK | Hatteras | May 15 - 17
http://abkboardsports.com/camps/details/330






Gorge Cup #1 | Hood River OR | May 16
http://gorgecup.com/?page_id=7






CalCup #2 | Berkeley YC | May 16
http://www.calcupevents.com/

Kona Calema Spring Race Series | Cocoa FL | May 16 - 17
http://calema.com/events/

Saylorville Dam Jam | Des Moines IA | May 16 - 17
http://www.mowind.org/calendar/calendar.pdf









Matt Pritchard/Shawna Cropas Aloha Clinic | Maui | May 16 - 22
http://pritchardwindsurfing.com/clinics/


















ABK | Pt. Pleasant NJ | May 21
862 268 3033

TWC Race Series #1 | Toronto | May 23
http://www.torontowindsurfingclub.com/









Sorobon Masters | Kralendijk, near Curacao | May 22 - 25
https://www.facebook.com/sorobonmasters

ABK | Bonaire | May 25 - 29
http://abkboardsports.com/camps/details/331

St Francis YC Twilight Series (Slalom) | San Francisco | May 29
http://www.calcupevents.com/Schedule/Race%20Schedule-list-All.shtml

Gorge Cup #2 | Hood River OR | May 30
http://gorgecup.com/?page_id=7


















BLUESMITHS Maui Race Series #1 | Kanaha, Maui | May 30
http://www.mauiraceseries.com/











Crissy Field Slalom Series | San Francisco | May 30
http://www.calcupevents.com/CFSS.shtml

Original Windsurfer Series | Traverse City MI | Jun 1 - Aug 31
http://www.mowind.org/calendar/calendar.pdf










AWT | Santa Cruz CA | June 4 - 7
http://americanwindsurfingtour.com/events-2015/

CMWA Spring Get Together | Port Bolster ONT | June 5 - 7
http://windsurf.ca/events/

Gorge Cup #3 | Hood River OR | June 6
http://gorgecup.com/?page_id=7

Ronstan Bay Challenge | San Francisco | June 6 - 7
http://www.calcupevents.com/Schedule/Race%20Schedule-list-All.shtml

PWA | Costa Brava | Jun 9 - 14
http://www.pwaworldtour.com/index.php?id=2080











AWT | Pistol River OR | June 11 -14
http://americanwindsurfingtour.com/events-2015/

St Francis YC Twilight Series | San Francisco | June 12
http://www.calcupevents.com/Schedule/Race%20Schedule-list-All.shtml






ABK | San Luis Reservoir CA | June 12 - 14
http://abkboardsports.com/camps/details/339

Gorge Cup #4 | Hood River OR | June 13
http://gorgecup.com/?page_id=7

Dakine Maui Race Series #2 | Kanaha, Maui | June 13
http://www.mauiraceseries.com/

Worthington WS Regatta | Worthington MN | June 13 - 14
http://www.mowind.org/calendar/calendar.pdf

Matt Pritchard/Shawna Cropas Aloha Clinic | Maui | June 13 - 19
http://pritchardwindsurfing.com/clinics/


















CISA Advanced Sailing Clinic | San Francisco | June 15 - 17
http://cisasailing.org/

ABK | San Luis Reservoir CA | June 18 - 21
http://abkboardsports.com/camps/details/340

CalCup #3 | Berkeley YC | June 20
http://www.calcupevents.com/

Gross Pointe WS Club Regatta | Lake St Clair MN | June 20
http://www.mowind.org/calendar/calendar.pdf

Kona Calema Spring Race Series | Cocoa FL | June 20 - 21
http://calema.com/events/

Kids Camp | Gorge | June 22
http://www.bigwinds.com/wind/kids








CGWA Beach Bash | Hood River OR | June 25 - 28
http://gorgewindsurfing.org/events/beachbash/

St Francis YC Twilight Series (Slalom) | San Francisco | June 26
http://www.calcupevents.com/Schedule/Race%20Schedule-list-All.shtml

Door County Breeze Regatta | Ephraim WI | June 26 - 28
http://www.mowind.org/calendar/calendar.pdf






ABK | Rio Vista CA | June 26 - 28
http://abkboardsports.com/camps/details/341

Meanline Fins Slalom Maui Race Series #3 | Kanaha, Maui | June 27
http://www.mauiraceseries.com/

Crissy Field Slalom Series | San Francisco | June 27
http://www.calcupevents.com/CFSS.shtml

Waconia Wind & Wave | Waconia MN | June 27 - 28
http://www.mowind.org/calendar/calendar.pdf

TWC Race Series #2 | Toronto | June 27
http://www.torontowindsurfingclub.com/




Canadian Masters Windsurfing Association  events

Windsurfing Canada National Schedule

Mowind does a detailed schedule for the Great Lakes / North Central U.S.

Calcup covers the west coast U.S. races and more

Maui Race Series

Gorge Cup  schedule

CGWA Events

ABK continuous tour schedule

U.S. Windsurfing

Southeast U. S. events will be found here

iWindsurf Events page

Solo Sports events

PWA World Tour Events

American Windsurfing (Wave) Tour

BABA events

Matt Pritchard & Shawna Cropas Aloha Clinics

Techno 293 calendar

Windsport events

Curacao events

San Diego FW events

Calema events

OBX events